Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewiston, Id

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewiston, Id. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewiston, Id with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,4107,090
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,5115,289
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,0926,271
Ze DocaBrazil 8,9085,536
ZhengzhouChina 9,6706,009
ZhijiangChina 10,5576,560
ZagrebCroatia 8,7815,457
ZugspitzeGermany 8,4265,236
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,7626,066
ZahedanIran 11,5787,195
ZanjanIran 10,6666,628
ZacatecasMexico 2,9281,819
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,9005,531
ZinderNiger 11,4297,102
ZhobPakistan 11,3477,051
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,7147,279
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,7167,280
ZamoscPoland 8,5665,323
Zielona GoraPoland 8,1845,086
ZigalovoRussia 8,0875,025
ZiganskRussia 6,4424,003
ZyryankaRussia 5,5023,419
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,3635,197
ZurichSwitzerland 8,3265,174
ZanzibarTanzania 15,0029,322
ZonguldakTurkey 9,7726,073
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,1965,714
ZitomirUkraine 8,7785,455
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,0415,618
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,9375,553
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,072666
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,8931,176
ZambeziZambia 14,8089,202


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -