Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewiston, Id

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewiston, Id. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewiston, Id with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,8606,749
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,7676,691
MilianaAlgeria 9,0045,595
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,1898,817
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,7159,144
Malarg EArgentina 10,2666,379
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,8526,744
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,0856,889
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,3716,445
MendozaArgentina 10,0506,245
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,0496,244
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,3986,462
Mackay MoAustralia 11,9707,438
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,7018,514
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2248,839
MeekatharraAustralia 14,7129,142
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,4908,383
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,4908,383
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,4558,361
Mount GambierAustralia 13,7838,565
Mount IsaAustralia 12,6737,875
MuharraqBahrain 11,8427,359
MinskBelarus 8,3725,203
MogilevBelarus 8,4345,241
MaunBotswana 15,3839,559
MacapaBrazil 8,1905,090
MacauBrazil 9,6886,020
MaceioBrazil 10,1286,294
MachadoBrazil 10,3886,455
ManausBrazil 7,8274,864
MarabaBrazil 8,7815,457
MaringaBrazil 10,1416,301
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,1435,060
Monte AzulBrazil 10,0576,250
Monte SantoBrazil 9,9236,166
MonteiroBrazil 9,8816,140
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,1146,285
Morada NovaBrazil 9,5535,936
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,8476,119
MamfeCameroon 12,1797,568
MarouaCameroon 12,0577,492
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,0091,870
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,1121,934
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 576358
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,2431,394
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,069664
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 617383
Merry Island, BcCanada 617383
Moncton, NbCanada 3,9492,454
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,6122,245
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,3292,069
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,3062,054
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 953592
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,6911,672
Morden, MbCanada 1,445898
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,9071,806
MoundouChad 12,3417,669
MatecanaColombia 6,0863,782
MoroniComoros 15,7349,777
MosnovCzech Republic 8,4905,276
MarstalDenmark 7,7294,803
Melville HallDominica 6,1573,826
MichesDominican Republic 5,3113,300
MocaDominican Republic 5,1723,214
MoncionDominican Republic 5,1233,184
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,0503,138
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,2713,275
MilagroEcuador 6,5184,050
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,6576,622
MinyaEgypt 11,1216,911
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,3217,656
MassawaEritrea 12,7297,910
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,4273,994
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,5474,690
MarseilleFrance 8,5255,298
MontpellierFrance 8,4515,252
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,6714,767
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,9384,933
MakokouGabon 12,8768,001
MayumbaGabon 13,0818,129
MitzicGabon 12,7697,935
MkamboGabon 12,9058,019
MoandaGabon 13,0908,134
MouilaGabon 12,9708,060
MagdeburgGermany 8,0194,983
MunichGermany 8,3755,204
MünsterGermany 7,8744,893
MethoniGreece 9,8866,143
MilosGreece 10,0066,218
MitiliniGreece 9,8486,120
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,8436,116
MacentaGuinea 10,6326,607
MamouGuinea 10,2926,395
Midway IslandHawaii 5,5583,454
MiskolcHungary 8,7395,431
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,3218,278
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,4167,094
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,6897,885
MusulipatnamIndia 12,8217,967
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,9917,452
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,5197,158
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,4478,356
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,6537,241
MashhadIran 10,8196,723
Malin HeadIreland 6,9364,310
M. CalamitaItaly 8,8325,489
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,3355,801
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,4915,898
MilanItaly 8,5335,302
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,4915,277
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,8995,530
ManIvory Coast 10,8726,756
MaebashiJapan 8,0935,029
MaizuruJapan 8,4025,221
MakurazakiJapan 9,0595,629
MatsueJapan 8,5395,306
MatsumotoJapan 8,1735,079
MatsuyamaJapan 8,6895,400
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,4635,880
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,0084,976
MishimaJapan 8,2035,097
MitoJapan 8,0064,975
MiyakejimaJapan 8,2465,124
MiyakoJapan 7,6584,759
MiyakojimaJapan 9,9276,169
MiyakonojoJapan 8,9725,575
MiyazakiJapan 8,9345,551
MombetsuJapan 7,2214,487
MoriokaJapan 7,7044,787
MuroranJapan 7,5164,670
MurotomisakiJapan 8,6535,377
MutsuJapan 7,5804,710
Ma’AnJordan 11,0746,882
MafraqJordan 10,8566,746
MombasaKenya 14,7929,192
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,8518,607
MaseruLesotho 16,41010,198
MonroviaLiberia 10,7606,687
MisratahLibya 10,0306,233
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,26710,109
MaintiranoMadagascar 16,41610,201
MananjaryMadagascar 16,91810,513
MorondavaMadagascar 16,65310,349
MakhangaMalawi 15,8179,829
MangochiMalawi 15,6249,709
MwmosaMalawi 15,8009,819
MzimbaMalawi 15,2909,502
MzuzuMalawi 15,2709,489
MalaccaMalaysia 13,3808,315
MersingMalaysia 13,2738,248
MiriMalaysia 12,4787,754
MaleMaldives 14,2968,884
MenakaMali 10,8136,719
MoptiMali 10,5096,530
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,0304,990
MazatlanMexico 2,7471,707
MeridaMexico 3,7582,336
Mexico CityMexico 3,4132,121
MonterreyMexico 2,7381,701
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,3002,050
MaantyMongolia 8,7355,428
MandalgoviMongolia 8,9295,548
MatadMongolia 8,4225,233
MurenMongolia 8,7535,439
MarrakechMorocco 8,8005,468
MeknesMorocco 8,7655,447
MideltMorocco 8,9145,539
MaputoMozambique 16,49810,252
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,9519,912
MandalayMyanmar 11,7157,280
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,8437,360
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,5727,812
MindatMyanmar 11,8617,371
MonywaMyanmar 11,7417,296
MyeikMyanmar 12,5727,812
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,3177,032
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,8904,903
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,4867,759
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,7407,295
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,4917,141
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,5087,773
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,5217,159
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,6467,237
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,0007,457
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,9377,418
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,9537,428
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,3107,650
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,1517,551
ManaguaNicaragua 4,7712,965
MasatepeNicaragua 4,8052,986
MagariaNiger 11,4967,143
Maine SoroaNiger 11,6637,247
MaradiNiger 11,3397,046
MaiduguriNigeria 11,8577,368
MakurdiNigeria 11,9497,425
MinnaNigeria 11,6507,239
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,9855,584
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,8104,232
MajisOman 12,1117,526
MasirahOman 12,5487,797
Muscat  Oman 12,2207,593
MultanPakistan 11,4577,120
MurreePakistan 11,0256,851
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,9786,822
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,4815,892
MoyobambaPeru 7,0414,375
MactanPhilippines 11,2867,013
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,1066,901
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,9254,925
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,1088,146
MagadanRussia 5,8223,618
MahackalaRussia 9,9606,189
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,7864,217
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,7854,216
MarkovoRussia 4,6732,904
MinusinskRussia 8,5585,318
MogocaRussia 7,6604,760
MoscowRussia 8,4055,223
MurmanskRussia 6,9554,322
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,7867,324
MatamSenegal 9,7726,072
MogadishuSomalia 14,3618,924
MadridSpain 8,3265,174
Madrid (b)Spain 8,3245,172
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,7945,465
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,5915,339
MelillaSpain 8,7995,468
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,7065,410
MalakalSudan 13,0608,115
MbabaneSwaziland 16,43710,214
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,3365,180
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,9097,401
Mae SariangThailand 12,0257,472
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,1467,548
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,8657,373
MalatyaTurkey 10,2636,378
MersinTurkey 10,3426,427
MuglaTurkey 10,0986,275
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,3214,550
ManstonUk 7,6564,758
MeloUruguay 10,7826,700
MercedesUruguay 10,6426,613
MontevideoUruguay 10,8876,766
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,2071,993
Madison, FlUsa 3,3742,097
Madison, InUsa 2,7211,691
Madison, NeUsa 1,6631,034
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,2041,370
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,8231,133
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,3001,429
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,4411,517
Marengo, IlUsa 2,2741,413
Marion, InUsa 2,5471,583
Marion, NcUsa 3,1181,938
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,2441,394
Marshall, TxUsa 2,4641,531
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,2572,024
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,0171,875
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,9291,820
Mcgill, NvUsa 797495
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,5021,555
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,8541,774
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,8151,128
Medford, WiUsa 2,0641,283
Mellette, SdUsa 1,405873
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,5841,606
Mena, ArUsa 2,3041,431
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,8651,780
Mexia, TxUsa 2,3991,491
Mexico, MoUsa 2,1921,362
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,9582,460
Midland, TxUsa 2,0451,271
Milan, MnUsa 1,6351,016
Milbank, SdUsa 1,581982
Miles City, MontanaUsa 854531
Milford, DeUsa 3,4872,167
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,2352,010
Millen, GaUsa 3,3262,067
Millport, OhUsa 2,9301,821
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,6302,256
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,3211,442
Minden, NeUsa 1,563971
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,8511,150
Minonk, IlUsa 2,3191,441
Missoula, MtUsa 232144
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,0241,879
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,1811,355
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,1651,345
Monroe, NcUsa 3,2842,041
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,6351,016
Montgomery AlUsa 3,0351,886
Montrose, CoUsa 1,190740
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,4372,136
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,5592,211
Morganton, NcUsa 3,1181,938
Moro, OrUsa 346215
Morris, MnUsa 1,6141,003
Morrison, IlUsa 2,2081,372
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,1361,949
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,6941,674
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,1281,323
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,5061,557
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,5322,195
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,4731,537
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,7981,738
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,4391,516
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,1551,339
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,1533,824
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,8293,622
MaracayVenezuela 6,1373,813
MaturinVenezuela 6,4954,036
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,9483,696
MeridaVenezuela 6,0383,752
MagoyeZambia 15,3179,518
MansaZambia 14,9459,287
MbalaZambia 14,8739,242
MfuweZambia 15,3289,525
MisamfuZambia 14,9899,314
MonguZambia 14,9619,297
MpikaZambia 15,1709,427
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,4009,570
Mt MakuluZambia 15,3179,518
MumbwaZambia 15,2079,450
MwinilungaZambia 14,7349,156
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,8869,872


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -