Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewiston, Id

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewiston, Id. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewiston, Id with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,2266,976
TiranaAlbania 9,3665,820
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,3946,459
TebessaAlgeria 9,3955,838
TimimounAlgeria 9,5125,911
TindoufAlgeria 9,1235,669
TouggourtAlgeria 9,5025,905
TrelewArgentina 11,1886,953
TucumanArgentina 9,6656,006
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0018,079
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,0008,078
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,6807,258
TibooburraAustralia 13,1268,157
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,0107,463
TshaneBotswana 15,6029,695
TaguatingaBrazil 9,5715,947
TarauacaBrazil 7,5974,721
TauaBrazil 9,4765,889
TefeBrazil 7,5354,682
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,3746,447
TeresinaBrazil 9,2225,731
TiriosBrazil 7,6514,754
TorresBrazil 10,7906,705
TracuateuaBrazil 8,5865,336
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,9286,170
TriunfoBrazil 9,7986,089
TucuruiBrazil 8,6035,346
TuriacuBrazil 8,7525,439
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,8811,791
Terrace, BcCanada 1,213754
Teslin, YtCanada 1,8451,146
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,408875
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,552964
Thompson, MbCanada 1,6891,050
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,0861,296
Timmins, OnCanada 2,6651,656
Tofino, BcCanada 720447
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,9461,830
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,9261,818
Trenton, OnCanada 3,0691,907
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,0891,298
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,1972,608
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,4476,492
TaiyuanChina 9,4485,871
TaoyuanChina 10,1516,308
TengchongChina 11,2987,021
TønderDenmark 7,6604,760
TylstrupDenmark 7,4994,660
TystofteDenmark 7,7244,799
TamayoDominican Republic 5,2033,233
TahrirEgypt 10,8556,746
TantaEgypt 10,8526,743
TallinEstonia 7,7444,812
TartuEstonia 7,9054,912
TampereFinland 7,5194,672
TurkuFinland 7,5734,706
ToulonFrance 8,5895,337
ToulouseFrance 8,3195,169
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,3234,550
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,4145,229
TchibanGabon 13,0568,113
TbilisiGeorgia 10,0626,252
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,0304,990
TamaleGhana 11,1696,941
ThessalonikiGreece 9,5695,947
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,8446,117
TimehriGuyana 7,1244,427
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,5422,822
TelaHonduras 4,3702,715
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,7588,550
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,7588,550
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,3178,275
TabrizIran 10,4766,510
TeheranIran 10,8156,721
Tel AvivIsrael 10,8546,745
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,3475,808
TarvisioItaly 8,6195,356
TermoliItaly 9,1045,657
TorinoItaly 8,5005,282
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,4815,270
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,3785,828
TrevicoItaly 9,2055,720
TrevisoItaly 8,6415,369
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,7045,409
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,4945,279
TabouIvory Coast 11,1326,917
TadotsuJapan 8,5945,340
TakadaJapan 8,0885,026
TakamatsuJapan 8,5735,327
TakayamaJapan 8,2255,111
TanegashimaJapan 9,0645,632
TatenoJapan 8,0535,004
TateyamaJapan 8,1545,067
TokushimaJapan 8,5625,320
TokyoJapan 8,1055,037
TomakomaiJapan 7,4584,635
TottoriJapan 8,4665,261
ToyamaJapan 8,1845,086
ToyookaJapan 8,4265,236
TsuJapan 8,3865,211
TsurugaJapan 8,3405,182
TsuyamaJapan 8,5145,291
TurgayKazakhstan 9,3385,803
TripoliLebanon 10,6236,601
TobrukLibya 10,4736,508
TripoliLibya 9,9046,155
TelsiaiLithuania 8,0154,980
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,63410,336
TolanaroMadagascar 17,24710,717
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,93110,521
ThyoloMalawi 15,7869,810
TawauMalaysia 12,2297,599
TessalitMali 10,3516,433
TimbuktuMali 10,3896,456
TombMali 10,3946,459
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,6596,002
TacubayaMexico 3,4132,121
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,1951,986
TarialanMongolia 8,7025,408
TosontsengelMongolia 8,9035,533
TsetserlegMongolia 8,9315,550
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,0975,653
TangierMorocco 8,5885,336
TarfayaMorocco 8,7805,456
TazaMorocco 8,8285,486
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,7987,332
TaungooMyanmar 12,0137,465
ThandweMyanmar 12,1467,548
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,8066,715
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,4367,728
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,4337,104
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,5327,788
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,8047,335
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,6247,223
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,5607,183
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,4677,126
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,5777,816
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,4857,137
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,5097,152
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,5837,198
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,4627,123
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,6897,264
TemukaNew Zealand 12,2877,635
TimaruNew Zealand 12,2947,639
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,1117,526
TahouaNiger 11,0946,894
TillaberyNiger 10,9106,780
TaejonNorth Korea 8,7955,465
TromsoNorway 6,6224,115
TrondheimNorway 6,9654,328
ThumraitOman 12,8357,976
TacnaPeru 8,5615,320
TarapotoPeru 7,1194,424
TrujilloPeru 7,1264,428
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,1376,920
TorunPoland 8,1855,087
TimisoaraRomania 8,9865,584
TambovRussia 8,7965,466
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,2166,348
TaraRussia 8,4825,271
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,5724,706
TermezRussia 10,7026,650
TernejRussia 7,5634,700
TobolskRussia 8,3815,208
TomskRussia 8,3945,216
Tot’MaRussia 8,0465,000
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,8714,891
TuapseRussia 9,6836,017
TuraRussia 7,2904,530
TurukhanskRussia 7,3584,572
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,1387,543
TortosaSpain 8,5155,291
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,6398,476
TokerSudan 12,3747,689
TartousSyria 10,5806,574
TaipeiTaiwan 10,1356,298
TaboraTanzania 14,5869,064
TakThailand 12,1017,520
TrangThailand 13,0118,085
TabligboTogo 11,5797,195
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,9188,649
TunisTunisia 9,3715,823
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,3536,434
TireeUk 6,8714,270
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,2304,493
TernopilUkraine 8,7595,443
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,8476,740
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,1441,954
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,7291,696
Talladega, AlUsa 3,0151,873
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,3212,064
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,6342,258
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,4642,153
Taunton, MaUsa 3,6462,266
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,8391,143
Temple, TxUsa 2,3951,489
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,9181,814
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,9431,829
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,7581,714
Toledo, IaUsa 1,9681,223
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,6891,671
Tooele, UtUsa 754468
Topeka, KsUsa 1,9191,192
Towanda, PaUsa 3,2452,017
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,499931
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,5072,179
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,6571,030
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,0871,297
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,8861,794
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,9261,197
TashkentUzbekistan 10,2416,364
TumeremoVenezuela 6,8264,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -