Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewiston, Id

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewiston, Id. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewiston, Id with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,5475,933
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,5005,903
EsquelArgentina 10,9126,781
EzeizaArgentina 10,7576,684
East SaleAustralia 13,3608,302
Esperance (po)Australia 14,9399,284
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9389,283
EssendonAustralia 13,4908,383
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,6346,608
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,7236,663
EspinosaBrazil 10,0436,241
Earlton, OnCanada 2,8151,749
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 809503
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 848527
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 837520
Edson, AbCanada 801498
Egg Island, BcCanada 958595
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,9401,206
Estevan, SkCanada 1,094680
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 1,171728
Eureka, NtCanada 3,9302,442
ErlianChina 8,9045,533
El CaranoColombia 5,9493,697
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,8544,880
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,1533,202
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,3313,313
El ArishEgypt 10,9186,784
El TorEgypt 11,2116,966
ErfurtGermany 8,0985,032
EssenGermany 7,8974,907
EsfahanIran 11,1696,940
EilatIsrael 11,1136,906
EsashiJapan 7,6014,723
EldoretKenya 14,1418,787
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,8255,484
EssaouiraMorocco 8,6975,405
EeldeNetherlands 7,7294,803
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,5737,191
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,1637,558
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,6812,909
EnuguNigeria 11,9987,456
EncarnacionParaguay 10,2376,361
EvoraPortugal 8,2355,117
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,6494,753
EkimcanRussia 7,1284,429
Elat’MaRussia 8,5725,327
ElistaRussia 9,5475,933
ErbogacenRussia 7,3834,588
EssejRussia 6,8344,247
Ed DueimSudan 12,6347,851
El FasherSudan 12,3567,678
El GeneinaSudan 12,2257,597
El ObeidSudan 12,6297,848
El ShowakSudan 12,7297,910
En NahudSudan 12,5957,827
EdirneTurkey 9,5835,955
ErzincanTurkey 10,1636,315
ErzurumTurkey 10,1746,322
EskisehirTurkey 9,9076,156
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,6486,617
EntebbeUganda 14,0568,735
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,0654,390
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,1284,429
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,6121,623
Eastman, GaUsa 3,3042,053
Eastport, MeUsa 3,8262,377
Ekalaka, MtUsa 961597
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,8871,172
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,8591,155
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,1211,940
Elko, NvUsa 625389
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,7511,088
Elmira, NyUsa 3,1941,985
Ely, NevadaUsa 808502
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,3962,110
Erie, PaUsa 2,9461,831
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,8961,178
Eugene, OrUsa 547340
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,2251,382
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 846526
Eureka, SdUsa 1,308813
Evanstone, WyUsa 747464
Evansville, InUsa 2,5801,604


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -