Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewiston, Id

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewiston, Id. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewiston, Id with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,0526,868
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,6325,986
HuamboAngola 14,2458,852
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3938,322
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,6468,480
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,6618,489
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,3267,660
Horta, FaialAzores 6,9194,299
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,0801,293
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,0892,541
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,0832,537
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,9221,816
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,0222,500
Harrow, OnCanada 2,7401,703
Hay River, NtCanada 1,6101,000
Hope, BcCanada 471293
HaikouChina 11,2406,985
HailarChina 8,0575,007
HamiChina 9,6495,996
HetanChina 10,5766,572
HavanaCuba 4,0432,512
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,3153,303
HigueyDominican Republic 5,3673,335
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,1413,195
HelwanEgypt 10,9606,810
HurguadaEgypt 11,3237,037
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,4694,020
HelsinkiFinland 7,6684,765
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,6624,762
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,5594,697
HamburgGermany 7,8204,859
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,8194,859
HannoverGermany 7,9124,917
HelgolandGermany 7,6884,777
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,3925,215
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,1736,322
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,2322,630
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,5492,827
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,6132,867
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,9793,716
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,7497,922
HaifaIsrael 10,7716,693
HaboroJapan 7,3184,548
HachijojimaJapan 8,3085,163
HachinoheJapan 7,6194,734
HagiJapan 8,7265,422
HakodateJapan 7,5674,702
HamadaJapan 8,6455,372
HamamatsuJapan 8,3095,164
HikoneJapan 8,3595,194
HimejiJapan 8,4925,277
HiradoJapan 8,9255,546
HirooJapan 7,3754,583
HiroshimaJapan 8,6635,383
HitaJapan 8,8465,497
HitoyoshiJapan 8,9505,562
HunLibya 10,3786,449
HomboriMali 10,6026,588
HomalinMyanmar 11,4657,124
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,1817,569
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,0597,494
HighbankNew Zealand 12,2077,586
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,1827,570
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,5917,824
HororataNew Zealand 12,1927,576
HyderabadPakistan 12,0167,467
HuanucoPeru 7,4534,631
HelPoland 8,0434,998
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,3664,577
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,0595,008
HatangaRussia 6,4964,037
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,3994,598
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,9138,024
HailSaudi Arabia 11,5247,161
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,6705,388
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,2356,360
HaejuSouth Korea 8,7445,434
HyesanSouth Korea 8,3215,171
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,9088,642
HalaibSudan 11,9397,419
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,6267,846
HudeibaSudan 12,3297,662
HaparandaSweden 7,1024,413
HarnosandSweden 7,2554,508
HamaSyria 10,5806,574
HassakahSyria 10,5356,546
Hua HinThailand 12,4937,763
HakkariTurkey 10,4856,516
Hull, EnglandUk 7,3844,589
HersonUkraine 9,2555,751
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,8095,474
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,5641,593
Hanover, NhUsa 3,4902,169
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,4731,537
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2852,042
Hart, MiUsa 2,4291,510
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,5242,190
Hartington, NeUsa 1,6171,005
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,2492,019
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,168726
Hays, KsUsa 1,6801,044
Healdsburg, CaUsa 988614
Hebron, NeUsa 1,6921,051
Helena, MtUsa 385239
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,0761,911
Henderson, NcUsa 3,4222,127
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,1791,976
Hermit, CoUsa 1,243772
Hernando, MsUsa 2,6001,616
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,0851,917
Highmore, SdUsa 1,405873
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,4372,136
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,4171,502
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,5801,603
Holly, CoUsa 1,545960
Homer, AkUsa 2,6911,672
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,4441,519
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,6531,649
Horton, KsUsa 1,8931,176
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,168726
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,1571,962
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,5181,565
Houma, LaUsa 2,9411,828
Houston, TexasUsa 2,6141,624
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,9421,828
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,8471,769
Huron, SdUsa 1,481921
HanoiVietnam 11,3687,064
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,3147,652
HarareZimbabwe 15,7109,762


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -