Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewiston, Id

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewiston, Id. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewiston, Id with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,7006,649
FarahAfghanistan 11,2586,996
FormosaArgentina 10,0006,214
ForrestAustralia 14,2698,867
FrancistownBotswana 15,7659,797
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,9056,155
FloraniaBrazil 9,7556,062
FlorestaBrazil 9,8276,107
FlorianoBrazil 9,3475,808
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,7146,658
FormosaBrazil 9,7736,073
FortalezaBrazil 9,4295,859
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,1616,314
FrancaBrazil 10,1916,333
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,414879
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,432890
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,209751
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,434891
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 562349
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,7311,076
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,552965
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,126699
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,336830
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,8112,368
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,8242,376
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5152,184
FayaChad 11,6157,218
FamagustaCyprus 10,4986,523
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5974,721
FarafraEgypt 11,1216,911
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,1198,152
FichtelbergGermany 8,2285,113
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,0825,022
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,4825,892
FrederikshbGreenland 4,4682,777
FaranahGuinea 10,4176,473
FalconaraItaly 8,8815,519
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,7695,449
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,1795,704
FonniItaly 9,0205,605
FrontoneItaly 8,8635,508
FrosinoneItaly 9,0645,632
FukauraJapan 7,7064,789
FukueJapan 9,0255,608
FukuiJapan 8,2975,156
FukuokaJapan 8,8585,504
FukushimaJapan 7,8984,908
FukuyamaJapan 8,6115,351
FushikiJapan 8,1865,087
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,0286,231
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,89310,497
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 17,24710,717
FunchalMadeira 8,1445,061
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,2483,883
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,7945,465
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,0484,380
FaroPortugal 8,3585,194
FerganaRussia 10,3286,418
FreetownSierra Leone 10,3546,434
FalunSweden 7,3754,583
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,6054,726
FeodosijaUkraine 9,4965,901
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,7671,720
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,7441,084
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,0891,298
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,8161,129
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,540957
Farmington, MeUsa 3,6012,238
Farmington, MnUsa 1,8651,159
Farmington, MoUsa 2,3981,490
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,394867
Fayette, IaUsa 2,0041,245
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,2331,388
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,4062,117
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,5202,187
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,5102,181
Fillmore, UtUsa 909565
Findlay, OhUsa 2,7251,693
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,322822
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,6381,639
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,2501,398
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,157719
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,8511,150
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,266787
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,7872,353
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,0301,261
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,2541,401
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,6081,621
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,2631,406
Framingham, MaUsa 3,6032,239
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,7751,724
Franklin, LaUsa 2,8241,755
Franklin, PaUsa 3,0071,869
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,3862,104
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,093679
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,461908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -