Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewiston, Id

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewiston, Id. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewiston, Id with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,2136,347
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,4196,475
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,2146,347
YaoundeCameroon 12,4947,764
YokoCameroon 12,3927,701
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,9372,447
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,7951,116
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,193741
YanjiChina 8,1265,050
YichangChina 10,1666,317
YinchuanChina 9,6465,994
YiningChina 9,8106,096
YariguiesColombia 6,0083,733
YamasaDominican Republic 5,2573,267
YasicaDominican Republic 5,1483,199
YazdIran 11,2677,001
YakushimaJapan 9,1115,662
YamagataJapan 7,8674,888
YamaguchiJapan 8,7445,434
YokkaichiJapan 8,3655,198
YokohamaJapan 8,1325,053
YonagoJapan 8,5245,297
YonagunijimaJapan 10,0956,273
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,3616,439
YeMyanmar 12,3237,658
YolaNigeria 12,0617,495
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,9145,539
YurimaguasPeru 7,0734,395
YekaterinburgRussia 8,5405,307
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,0674,392
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,4766,510
Yakima, WaUsa 270168
Yakutat, AkUsa 2,0861,297
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 515320
York, PaUsa 3,2842,041
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,9441,829
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,541958


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -