Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewiston, Id

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewiston, Id. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewiston, Id with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,1447,547
UaupesBrazil 7,0644,390
UbatubaBrazil 10,5956,584
UberabaBrazil 10,0916,270
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,570976
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,7006,028
UpernavikGreenland 4,1952,607
UummannaqGreenland 4,3072,677
UdineItaly 8,6465,373
Ustica IslandItaly 9,3355,801
UenoJapan 8,4065,224
UnzendakeJapan 8,9365,553
UrakawaJapan 7,4174,609
UshibukaJapan 8,9965,590
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,0304,990
UwajimaJapan 8,7555,441
UkmergeLithuania 8,1595,070
UtenaLithuania 8,1575,069
UlaangomMongolia 8,9595,567
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,6985,405
UlgiiMongolia 9,1015,655
UliastaiMongolia 9,0435,620
UmnugoviMongolia 9,0505,623
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,6135,352
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,4985,281
UfaRussia 8,7545,440
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,1763,838
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,2945,154
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,4483,386
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,0945,029
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,5474,690
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,3603,331
Ust-MajaRussia 6,5164,049
Ust-OlojRussia 5,1133,177
Umm BeninSudan 12,7967,952
UmeňSweden 7,2024,476
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,9837,446
Udon ThaniThailand 11,8787,381
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,9837,446
UrfaTurkey 10,4196,474
UsakTurkey 9,9836,203
Uman’Ukraine 8,9715,574
UzgorodUkraine 8,7395,431
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,0811,914
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,7771,726
Urbana, IlUsa 2,4411,517
Urbana, OhUsa 2,7611,716


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -