Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewiston, Id

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewiston, Id. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewiston, Id with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,7766,697
ShkoderAlbania 9,2815,767
SkikdaAlgeria 9,1995,716
SaltaArgentina 9,4655,881
San AntonioArgentina 10,9726,818
San LuisArgentina 10,2096,344
San RafaelArgentina 10,2346,359
Santa RosaArgentina 10,6206,599
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,8016,090
SarmientoArgentina 11,2476,989
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,7867,945
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,7777,940
SalzburgAustria 8,4745,266
SakiAzerbaijan 10,1496,307
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,3556,435
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,2356,360
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,6854,154
SaveBenin 11,5197,158
Santa CruzBolivia 8,9425,556
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,0665,634
SalvadorBrazil 10,1936,334
Santa MariaBrazil 10,5796,574
SantaremBrazil 8,1355,055
SantosBrazil 10,5526,557
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,2856,392
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,6885,399
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,7026,029
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,6886,642
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,3876,454
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,4856,516
Sao LuisBrazil 8,9015,531
Sao MateusBrazil 10,5626,564
São PauloBrazil 10,4956,522
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,2626,377
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,8134,855
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,8616,128
SerrinhaBrazil 10,0466,243
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,3176,411
SobralBrazil 9,2925,774
SoureBrazil 8,4365,242
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,5915,960
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,9326,793
SurubimBrazil 9,9786,200
SadovoBulgaria 9,4795,891
SandanskiBulgaria 9,4785,890
SofiaBulgaria 9,3725,824
SiemreapCambodia 12,2197,593
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,3802,722
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 577359
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,8922,418
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,304810
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,1871,980
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,8352,383
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 984612
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,4741,537
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,5822,226
Scott, SkCanada 889553
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,7062,303
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,0942,544
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,4602,150
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,7511,710
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,8341,140
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,8961,178
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,003623
Smithers, BcCanada 1,179733
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,2932,668
Summerside, PeCanada 3,9982,484
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 814506
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 807501
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,2802,660
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,5185,293
SalCape Verde 8,9735,576
SantiagoChile 10,0226,228
SewellChile 10,0936,272
ShanghaiChina 9,5825,954
ShantouChina 10,5646,565
ShenyangChina 8,5385,305
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,0033,109
Simon BolivarColombia 5,6113,487
San JoseCosta Rica 5,1103,176
SibenikCroatia 8,9775,578
SplitCroatia 9,0205,605
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,8434,874
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5594,697
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,1943,228
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,3393,318
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,2813,282
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,1813,220
SamanaDominican Republic 5,2733,277
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,2863,285
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,1513,201
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,2423,258
San JuanDominican Republic 5,1703,213
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,3833,345
SanchezDominican Republic 5,2533,264
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,1533,202
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,1043,172
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,2943,290
San GabrielEcuador 6,3573,950
SalloumEgypt 10,5566,560
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,8036,713
SohagEgypt 11,3147,031
St. KatrineEgypt 11,1756,944
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,4642,774
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,2787,630
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,0024,351
StrasbourgFrance 8,1805,083
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,8134,855
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,5174,671
SukhumiGeorgia 9,8266,106
SchleswigGermany 7,7224,798
StuttgartGermany 8,2275,112
SamosGreece 9,9986,213
Skiros IslandGreece 9,7816,078
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,1176,287
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3612,710
SiguiriGuinea 10,4146,471
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,3852,725
SzegedHungary 8,8975,529
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,6685,387
StykkisholmurIceland 5,6253,496
SagarIndia 12,0467,485
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,9896,829
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,1716,942
SemnanIran 10,8516,743
ShahroudIran 10,7736,695
ShirazIran 11,5097,152
ShannonIreland 7,0624,388
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,6145,353
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,1735,700
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,4565,876
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,6895,399
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,9325,550
Scuro MountainItaly 9,4205,854
SigonellaItaly 9,5385,927
SassandraIvory Coast 11,1816,948
SagaJapan 8,8895,524
SaigoJapan 8,4615,258
SakaiJapan 8,5215,295
SakataJapan 7,8464,876
SapporoJapan 7,4384,622
SaseboJapan 8,9315,550
SendaiJapan 7,8324,867
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,7705,449
ShimonosekiJapan 8,7945,464
ShinjoJapan 7,8304,865
ShionomisakiJapan 8,5385,306
ShirakawaJapan 7,9634,948
ShizuokaJapan 8,2485,125
SumotoJapan 8,5185,293
SuttsuJapan 7,5244,675
SuwaJapan 8,1815,084
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,6846,018
SavannakhetLaos 11,8677,374
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0515,003
SiluteLithuania 8,0535,004
SkopjeMacedonia 9,3765,826
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,25110,098
SalimaMalawi 15,5229,646
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,0727,501
SibuMalaysia 12,7987,953
SanMali 10,5596,562
SegouMali 10,4626,501
SikassoMali 10,6696,630
St. BrandonMauritius 16,67210,360
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,9212,436
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,0475,622
SainshandMongolia 8,8635,508
SafiMorocco 8,6695,387
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,8485,499
SittweMyanmar 12,0317,476
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,7147,279
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,1944,470
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,7963,602
SaiqOman 12,2737,627
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,9068,020
SurOman 12,3437,670
SialkotPakistan 11,1676,939
SibbiPakistan 11,5577,182
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,1076,281
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,0444,998
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,2316,979
SandomierzPoland 8,5175,293
SniezkaPoland 8,3055,161
SuwalkiPoland 8,2185,107
SzczecinPoland 8,0144,980
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,3005,158
Santa MariaPortugal 7,2634,513
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,5783,466
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,10210,627
Satu MareRomania 8,8425,495
SibiuRomania 9,0835,645
SulinaRomania 9,3295,797
SadrinskRussia 8,6235,358
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,8234,861
SalekhardRussia 7,4564,633
SaratovRussia 9,0055,596
SejmcanRussia 5,5713,462
SelagoncyRussia 6,7534,196
Simusir IslandRussia 6,5264,055
SkovorodinoRussia 7,4624,637
SmolenskRussia 8,4005,220
SociRussia 9,7536,061
SortovalaRussia 7,6534,756
SuntarRussia 7,0074,354
SurgutRussia 8,0104,977
SverdlovskRussia 8,5365,304
SyktyvkarRussia 7,9504,940
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,8233,618
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,4797,754
SeychellesSeychelles 15,3219,521
SingaporeSingapore 13,3678,306
SliacSlovakia 8,6295,362
SeoulSouth Korea 8,7145,415
SineijuSouth Korea 8,6355,366
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,1765,081
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,1695,076
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,0605,008
SevilleSpain 8,4485,249
SennarSudan 12,7337,912
ShambatSudan 12,4717,750
ShendiSudan 12,4007,705
StenseleSweden 7,0074,354
StockholmSweden 7,5674,702
StorlienSweden 7,0264,366
SundsvallSweden 7,2514,506
SantisSwitzerland 8,3715,202
SongeaTanzania 15,2789,494
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,8347,354
SongkhlaThailand 12,9938,074
Suphan BuriThailand 12,2957,640
Surat ThaniThailand 12,8748,000
SurinThailand 12,0907,513
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,1796,947
SokodeTogo 11,3467,051
SfaxTunisia 9,5905,959
SousseTunisia 9,4855,894
SamsunTurkey 9,9156,161
SiirtTurkey 10,4106,469
SivasTurkey 10,0966,274
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,7946,707
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,4074,603
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,7674,205
SarataUkraine 9,2375,740
SarnyUkraine 8,6115,351
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,5015,904
SumyUkraine 8,8675,510
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0057,460
SaltoUruguay 10,4846,515
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 949589
Safford, AzUsa 1,603996
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,4732,158
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,6692,280
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,3271,446
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,6371,017
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,8161,129
Salem, InUsa 2,6451,644
Salem, OrUsa 494307
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 745463
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,1891,360
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,4681,534
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,518943
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,070665
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,5793,467
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,309814
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,8261,135
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,400870
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,309813
Santuck, ScUsa 3,1791,976
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,4811,542
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,4272,130
Scott City, KsUsa 1,6111,001
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,181734
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,6451,644
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 425264
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 418260
Sedan, KsUsa 2,0021,244
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 473294
Selma, AlUsa 3,0141,873
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,5422,201
Seymour, InUsa 2,6451,644
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,7751,724
Sheridan, WyUsa 802498
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,5061,558
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,6931,052
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,6211,007
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,4921,549
Southport, NcUsa 3,5452,203
Sparta, IlUsa 2,4121,499
Spencer, WvUsa 3,0271,881
Spickard, MoUsa 1,9961,240
Spokane, WaUsa 14490
Spooner, WiUsa 1,9301,199
Springfield, IlUsa 2,3221,443
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,1941,363
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,7432,326
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,7701,100
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,3281,447
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,1721,350
Stamford, CtUsa 3,4662,154
State College, PaUsa 3,1811,976
State University, MsUsa 2,7991,739
State University, NmUsa 1,8141,127
Staunton, VaUsa 3,2202,001
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,050653
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,1381,329
Stockton, CaUsa 1,005625
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,7721,101
Storrs, CtUsa 3,5632,214
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,3041,431
Summerville, ScUsa 3,4442,140
Sunnyside, WaUsa 234145
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,1171,316
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,7861,110
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,2141,997
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,4426,489
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,0213,741
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,3553,949
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,0804,399
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,9745,577
SocotraYemen 13,3908,321
SenangaZambia 15,0439,348
SerenjeZambia 15,2259,461
SeshekeZambia 15,2309,464
SolweziZambia 14,8959,256


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -