Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewiston, Id

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewiston, Id. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewiston, Id with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,0976,896
GhazniAfghanistan 11,1126,905
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,4365,864
General PicoArgentina 10,5656,565
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,5896,580
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,6097,214
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,1308,159
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1599,420
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,8518,607
GrazAustria 8,6485,374
GancaAzerbaijan 10,1946,335
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,2206,351
GomelBelarus 8,6165,354
GrodnoBelarus 8,3045,160
GaranhunsBrazil 10,0036,216
GoianiaBrazil 9,7376,051
GoiasBrazil 9,6135,974
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,4276,480
GrajauBrazil 9,0155,602
GuairaBrazil 10,0546,247
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,4415,867
GuaratingaBrazil 10,4236,477
GarouaCameroon 12,1087,524
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,5512,828
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,8911,175
Gladman Point, NtCanada 571355
Golden, BcCanada 547340
Goose, NfCanada 4,0202,498
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,6341,637
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 987613
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,9762,471
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,1032,550
GanzhouChina 10,4296,481
GuangzhouChina 10,7606,687
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,1713,213
GuayaquilEcuador 6,5064,043
GonderEthiopia 12,9848,069
GourdonFrance 8,2225,109
GrenobleFrance 8,3965,217
GeisenheimGermany 8,0655,012
GorlitzGermany 8,2355,117
GibraltarGibraltar 8,5855,335
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,3072,676
GeorgetownGuyana 7,1064,416
GoaIndia 13,0518,110
GuwahatiIndia 11,4567,119
GelaItaly 9,5385,927
GenoaItaly 8,6075,349
GhediItaly 8,5805,331
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,3055,782
GrazzaniseItaly 9,1545,688
GrossetoItaly 8,8615,506
GrottaglieItaly 9,3485,809
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,9265,547
GuidoniaItaly 9,0065,596
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,0916,892
GifuJapan 8,3175,168
GaoMali 10,6306,605
GuamMariana Islands 9,5415,929
GuadalajaraMexico 3,1161,936
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,1621,965
GuaymasMexico 2,1231,319
GaluutMongolia 9,0505,624
GemertNetherlands 7,8304,865
GisborneNew Zealand 11,4517,116
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,4497,115
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,4067,088
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,9217,408
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,1497,549
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,6267,225
GayaNiger 11,2466,989
GardermoenNorway 7,2694,517
GeiloNorway 7,1444,439
GdanskPoland 8,0575,007
GalatiRomania 9,2445,744
Gor’KijRussia 8,4675,262
GorznyjRussia 9,9046,155
GridinoRussia 7,2984,535
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,9088,642
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,5018,390
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,5385,306
GijonSpain 7,9564,944
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,6257,845
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,7527,924
GoteborgSweden 7,5244,676
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,5154,670
GothenburgSweden 7,5254,676
GunnarnSweden 7,0274,366
GenevaSwitzerland 8,3185,169
GabesTunisia 9,6385,989
GafsaTunisia 9,5235,917
GiresunTurkey 10,0066,218
GoztepeTurkey 9,7476,057
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,4996,524
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,6396,611
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,0314,369
GajvoronUkraine 9,0035,594
GeniceskUkraine 9,3635,818
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,8701,784
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,1441,954
Galva, IlUsa 2,2301,386
Galveston, TxUsa 2,7051,681
Geneva, NeUsa 1,6371,017
Genoa, NeUsa 1,6371,017
Glasgow, MtUsa 809503
Glenville, WvUsa 3,0431,891
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,3512,082
Golconda, NvUsa 599372
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,4602,150
Goodland, KsUsa 1,469913
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,489926
Grafton, NdUsa 1,519944
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,8241,755
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,6161,004
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,063661
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,5061,557
Grants Pass, OrUsa 682424
Gravette, ArUsa 2,1721,350
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 446277
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,2521,400
Greenfield, InUsa 2,5941,612
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,8701,784
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,2692,031
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,7571,713
Greenville, MsUsa 2,6581,652
Greenville, OhUsa 2,6711,660
Greenville, PaUsa 3,0071,869
Greenville, TxUsa 2,3031,431
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,1691,970
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,2182,000
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,2491,398
Groton, CtUsa 3,6192,249
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,5081,559
GuanareVenezuela 6,1003,790
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,1853,843
GuiriaVenezuela 6,4884,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -