Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewiston, Id

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewiston, Id. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewiston, Id with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,2646,378
ReconquistaArgentina 10,1856,329
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,3016,401
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,8127,340
RivadaviaArgentina 9,5455,932
RosarioArgentina 10,4646,502
RichmondAustralia 12,7887,947
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,0497,487
RecifeBrazil 10,0556,249
RemansoBrazil 9,6525,998
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,9424,936
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,6796,636
Rio NegroBrazil 10,5096,530
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,7326,048
Red Deer, AbCanada 683424
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,7731,102
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,019633
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,015631
Resolute, NtCanada 3,3252,066
Revelstoke, BcCanada 516321
Roberval, QcCanada 3,3252,066
RuoqiangChina 10,1926,334
Rafael NunezColombia 5,5883,472
RandersDenmark 7,5684,703
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,1363,192
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,1843,222
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,2145,104
RumipambaEcuador 6,4684,019
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,1046,900
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,2606,997
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,0366,858
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,6944,781
RostockGermany 7,8484,877
RhodesGreece 10,1726,321
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,8223,618
ReykhólarIceland 5,6293,498
ReykjavíkIceland 5,7103,548
RamsarIran 10,6736,632
RashtIran 10,6136,595
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,2214,487
RadicofaniItaly 8,8795,517
Resia PassItaly 8,4675,262
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,8115,475
RivoltoItaly 8,6475,373
Rolle PassItaly 8,5645,322
RomeItaly 9,0005,593
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,0025,594
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,6785,393
RumoiJapan 7,3534,569
RigaLatvia 7,9724,954
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,0995,033
RodriguesMauritius 17,04610,593
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,6195,356
RabatMorocco 8,6775,392
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,2457,609
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,9579,295
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,9137,403
RangioraNew Zealand 12,1387,543
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,0827,508
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,4877,138
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,4697,127
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,4997,145
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,4917,762
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,5277,163
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,3677,064
RivasNicaragua 4,8703,026
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,7607,308
RebolyRussia 7,4394,623
Rostov On DonRussia 9,3625,818
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,9437,422
RagaSudan 12,8838,006
RashadSudan 12,7987,953
RenkSudan 12,8848,006
RumbekSudan 13,2478,232
RanongThailand 12,8167,964
Roi EtThailand 11,9667,436
RizeTurkey 10,0436,241
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,5696,568
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,1645,694
RomnyUkraine 8,8475,498
RovnoUkraine 8,6675,386
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9787,443
RochaUruguay 10,9626,812
Racine, WiUsa 2,3381,453
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,3712,095
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,111690
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,108689
Reading, PaUsa 3,3502,082
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 812505
Red Lodge, MtUsa 616383
Redding, CaUsa 781485
Redlands, CaUsa 1,377856
Reno, NevadaUsa 798496
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,4701,535
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,3882,105
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,3882,105
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,1971,986
Rochester, MnUsa 1,9341,202
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,0961,924
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,6981,055
Rockford, IlUsa 2,2581,403
Rockville, InUsa 2,5181,565
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,8151,128
Rome, GaUsa 3,0201,877
Roseau, MnUsa 1,594991
Roseburg, OrUsa 604375
Roswell, NmUsa 1,7991,118
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,4112,119
Rushville, IlUsa 2,2141,376


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -