Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewiston, Id

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewiston, Id. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewiston, Id with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,6185,355
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,9128,024
ParanaArgentina 10,3776,448
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,3756,447
PehuajoArgentina 10,6746,633
PergaminoArgentina 10,5646,564
PigeArgentina 10,8096,717
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,1856,329
PosadasArgentina 10,2396,362
PresidenciaArgentina 9,9236,166
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,9946,210
Punta IndioArgentina 10,8746,757
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2709,489
Port HedlandAustralia 14,2438,851
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,1734,457
ParakouBenin 11,4147,093
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,0366,236
ParacatuBrazil 9,9476,181
ParanaBrazil 9,4855,894
ParanaguaBrazil 10,5416,551
ParanaibaBrazil 9,8686,132
ParintinsBrazil 8,0114,978
ParnaibaBrazil 9,1345,676
Passo FundoBrazil 10,5326,545
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,0886,269
PaulistanaBrazil 9,5995,965
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,9196,164
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,2386,362
PeixeBrazil 9,3935,837
PetrolinaBrazil 9,7506,059
PicosBrazil 9,4855,894
PiraiBrazil 10,6056,590
PirenopolisBrazil 9,6876,020
PompeuBrazil 10,2456,366
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,8276,106
Porto De MozBrazil 8,2535,129
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,4406,488
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,0735,017
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7576,684
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,2765,764
PosseBrazil 9,7196,039
PlevenBulgaria 9,3415,805
PlovdivBulgaria 9,4715,885
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,3437,670
Peace River, AbCanada 1,095680
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8931,798
Penticton, BcCanada 393244
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,0251,880
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,0021,865
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,0251,258
Port Alberni, BcCanada 674419
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,2882,664
Port Hardy, BcCanada 898558
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,441896
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,112691
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 926575
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,292803
Princeton, BcCanada 1,193741
ParronChile 10,0986,275
Puerto AysenChile 11,0896,891
Puerto MonttChile 10,6886,642
Punta ArenasChile 11,8877,387
PingbianChina 10,0076,218
PeralesColombia 6,1583,827
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,5014,040
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,0653,147
PragueCzech Republic 8,3095,163
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,1953,228
PimentelDominican Republic 5,2193,243
PoloDominican Republic 5,2243,246
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,1403,194
PichilingueEcuador 6,4273,994
PortoviejoEcuador 6,3663,956
PuyoEcuador 6,5514,071
Port-SaidEgypt 10,8436,738
ParisFrance 7,9174,920
PerpignanFrance 8,4715,264
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,38112,044
Port-GentilGabon 12,7137,900
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,9013,667
PotsdamGermany 8,0505,003
PatrasGreece 9,7476,057
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,9812,474
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,8583,019
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,0843,780
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,1233,183
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,6342,880
PecsHungary 8,8525,500
PambanIndia 13,6188,462
PuneIndia 12,7147,901
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,7938,571
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,1718,185
PadovaItaly 8,6505,375
Paganella MountainItaly 8,5445,309
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,3985,840
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,3815,830
PantelleriaItaly 9,4575,877
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6385,368
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,0705,636
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,8935,526
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,0285,610
PiacenzaItaly 8,6025,345
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,7455,434
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,7585,442
Ponza IslandItaly 9,1185,666
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,2685,759
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,0255,608
PrizziItaly 9,4405,866
PakseLaos 11,9497,425
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,1958,199
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,05110,596
PlaisanceMauritius 17,09010,620
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,0485,622
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2445,744
PatheinMyanmar 12,3037,645
PutaoMyanmar 11,1156,907
PyiMyanmar 12,0777,505
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,7806,699
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,4737,129
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,7247,285
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,7237,285
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,8077,337
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,3907,078
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,5767,194
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,7502,952
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,1067,523
PohangNorth Korea 8,7085,412
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,6535,377
PadidanPakistan 11,8557,367
PanjgurPakistan 11,8587,369
ParachinarPakistan 11,0636,875
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,0487,487
PeshawarPakistan 11,0356,857
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,2066,964
PilarParaguay 10,0576,249
PiscoPeru 7,8294,865
PiuraPeru 6,7654,204
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,1055,036
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,6837,260
PoznanPoland 8,1855,086
PrzemyslPoland 8,6405,369
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,1045,036
PortalegrePortugal 8,2045,098
Porto Portugal 7,9854,962
PavelecRussia 8,6535,377
PecoraRussia 7,6064,726
PermRussia 8,3965,217
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,7533,575
PetrozavodskRussia 7,7134,793
PjatigorskRussia 9,7706,071
PoronajskRussia 6,8844,278
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,4565,876
Providenja BayRussia 3,8972,422
PskovRussia 7,9964,969
PodorSenegal 9,5675,945
PopradSlovakia 8,6275,361
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,59410,312
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,18510,058
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,7435,433
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,7378,537
Port SudanSudan 12,2367,603
ParamariboSuriname 7,4034,600
PiteňSweden 7,0904,406
PalmyraSyria 10,6826,638
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,8264,863
PhetchabunThailand 12,0527,489
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,0577,492
PhraeThailand 11,9297,413
PhuketThailand 13,0368,100
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,0148,087
Prachin BuriThailand 12,2777,629
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,5747,813
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,5554,073
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,4814,649
PoltavaUkraine 8,9965,590
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,6886,642
PradoUruguay 10,8886,766
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,9686,815
Palestine, IlUsa 2,4931,549
Pana, IlUsa 2,3911,486
Paoli, InUsa 2,6451,644
Paris, IlUsa 2,4411,517
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,6721,039
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,0271,881
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 935581
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,1081,310
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,0231,257
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,8391,143
Pendleton, OrUsa 162100
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,1131,935
Peoria, IlUsa 2,2811,417
Perry, OkUsa 2,0251,258
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4242,128
Philo, OhUsa 2,9011,802
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,501933
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,318819
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,4981,553
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,7511,088
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,6391,018
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,0131,872
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,4662,154
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,6732,283
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,4481,521
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 520323
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,7511,088
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,3171,440
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,7111,685
Port Angeles, WaUsa 486302
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,6991,677
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,3902,106
Port Townsend, WaUsa 486302
Portage, WiUsa 2,2001,367
Portland, MaineUsa 3,6302,256
Portland, OregonUsa 440273
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,0681,285
Prescott, ArUsa 2,4461,520
Priest River, IdUsa 200124
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,4632,152
Princeton, InUsa 2,5481,583
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,6282,254
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,364848
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,5514,071
PetaukeZambia 15,3829,559


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -