Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewiston, Id

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewiston, Id. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewiston, Id with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,1266,914
ChlefAlgeria 8,9615,569
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,2385,741
CeresArgentina 10,1246,291
ChamicalArgentina 9,9396,176
ChepesArgentina 10,0146,223
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,3337,043
ConcordiaArgentina 10,4706,506
CórdobaArgentina 10,1356,298
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,1446,304
CorrientesArgentina 10,0826,265
CairnsAustralia 11,9047,397
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,0218,092
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9589,295
CedunaAustralia 13,9348,659
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,5917,824
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,5947,826
Cobar MoAustralia 12,9918,073
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,8717,377
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,3817,694
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0778,748
ChittagongBangladesh 11,8397,357
CharnocksBarbados 6,4914,033
CotonouBenin 11,6607,246
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,6516,619
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,7626,688
CabroboBrazil 9,7636,067
CaceresBrazil 9,1265,671
CaetiteBrazil 9,9816,202
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,9156,161
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,7116,035
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,1696,319
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,5006,525
Campos SalesBrazil 9,5615,941
CanavieirasBrazil 10,3786,449
CaparaoBrazil 10,5706,568
CapinopolisBrazil 9,8896,145
CaratingaBrazil 10,4916,519
CaravelasBrazil 10,5266,541
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,8986,151
CarolinaBrazil 9,0705,636
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,3836,452
CataguasesBrazil 10,5856,577
CatalaoBrazil 9,9556,186
CatanduvaBrazil 10,1386,300
CaxiasBrazil 9,1655,695
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,6856,640
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,8236,104
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,5616,563
ChapecoBrazil 10,4206,475
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,8625,507
CipoBrazil 10,0346,235
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,0175,604
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,3386,424
CordeiroBrazil 10,6616,625
CorrentinaBrazil 9,7796,077
CorumbaBrazil 9,4085,846
CoximBrazil 9,5305,922
CrateusBrazil 9,3895,834
CuiabaBrazil 9,1835,706
CuritibaBrazil 10,4856,515
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 570354
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,6121,623
Campbell River, BcCanada 729453
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,8932,419
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,7062,303
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,4222,126
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,6781,664
Cape Scott, BcCanada 970603
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,188738
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,2282,627
Castlegar, BcCanada 328204
Chapais, QcCanada 3,1131,935
Charlo, NbCanada 3,7652,340
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,0572,521
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,0542,519
Chatham Point, BcCanada 760472
Chatham, NbCanada 3,8602,399
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,4911,548
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,7911,735
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,7762,346
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,0531,276
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,5881,608
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7112,306
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,012629
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,6641,656
Comox, BcCanada 693431
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,1611,343
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,8481,770
Coronation, AbCanada 750466
Cranbrook, BcCanada 371230
ChicoChile 11,2426,986
ChillanChile 10,2616,376
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,2356,360
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,4545,875
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,0926,893
Curico-General FreireChile 10,1406,301
ChangchunChina 8,2605,133
ChangduChina 10,7356,671
ChangshaChina 10,3216,413
ChengduChina 10,5056,528
ChongqingChina 10,5086,530
Camilo DazaColombia 6,0093,734
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,7915,463
CamagueyCuba 4,4822,785
CasablancaCuba 4,0312,505
ChebCzech Republic 8,2395,120
CopenhagenDenmark 7,7274,802
CabreraDominican Republic 5,1983,230
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,1983,230
CotuiDominican Republic 5,2253,247
CanarEcuador 6,5964,099
CairoEgypt 10,9366,796
CaenFrance 7,7554,819
ChateaurouxFrance 8,0575,007
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,6934,781
CocobeachGabon 12,6217,843
CologneGermany 7,9354,931
ChiosGreece 9,9036,154
CorfuGreece 9,5395,928
ConakryGuinea 10,2456,367
CatacamasHonduras 4,5362,819
CholutecaHonduras 4,6152,868
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,1928,197
CherrapunjiIndia 11,5407,171
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,5407,171
ChahbaharIran 12,0437,483
ClaremorrisIreland 6,9824,339
ClonesIreland 7,0314,369
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,9734,333
CorkIreland 7,1444,440
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,1484,442
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,0915,649
CameriItaly 8,4985,281
CampobassoItaly 9,1315,674
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,0595,629
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,1265,671
Cape FrascaItaly 9,0165,603
Cape MeleItaly 8,6185,355
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,3055,782
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,5395,928
CerviaItaly 8,7785,455
CiampinoItaly 9,0175,603
Cimone MountainItaly 8,7115,413
Cisa PassItaly 8,6515,376
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,9625,569
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,5555,316
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,6175,976
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,4815,892
ChibaJapan 8,0905,027
ChichibuJapan 8,1255,049
ChichijimaJapan 8,6295,362
ChoshiJapan 8,0314,991
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,6526,619
ChilekaMalawi 15,7289,774
ChitedzeMalawi 15,4929,627
ChitipaMalawi 15,0609,359
ChihuahuaMexico 2,1921,362
ComitanMexico 4,0652,526
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,4955,901
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,3835,209
ChoirMongolia 8,7905,462
CasablancaMorocco 8,6615,382
ChindeMozambique 16,0869,996
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,6337,850
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,4057,087
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,6347,230
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,4317,725
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,1537,552
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,1537,552
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,1547,552
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,9547,429
CondegaNicaragua 4,6532,892
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,1668,181
ChejuNorth Korea 9,0905,649
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,6435,371
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,7725,451
ChhorPakistan 11,9917,451
ChitralPakistan 10,8286,729
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,1596,313
ConcepcionParaguay 9,8016,091
CajamarcaPeru 7,0674,391
ChachapoyasPeru 7,0094,355
ChiclayoPeru 6,9614,326
ChimbotePeru 7,2594,511
CuzcoPeru 8,0394,995
CzestochowaPoland 8,4175,231
CoimbraPortugal 8,0725,016
CalafatRomania 9,2235,731
CeahlauRomania 9,0205,605
ClujRomania 8,9675,572
ConstantaRomania 9,3915,836
CraiovaRomania 9,2245,732
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,9313,685
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,2104,481
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,4223,369
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,2082,615
Cape UelenRussia 3,7622,338
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,2534,507
CaraRussia 7,4424,624
Cerdyn’Russia 8,1275,050
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,8833,034
ChitaRussia 8,0685,014
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,0565,006
CokurdahRussia 5,3933,351
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,1894,467
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,0609,980
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,3585,194
CaceresSpain 8,2515,127
CadizSpain 8,4975,280
Ciudad RealSpain 8,4305,238
CordobaSpain 8,4735,265
ColomboSri Lanka 13,8598,612
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,0717,501
ChanthaburiThailand 12,3837,695
Chiang MaiThailand 11,9197,407
Chiang RaiThailand 11,7587,307
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,3657,684
ChumphonThailand 12,7377,915
CanakkaleTurkey 9,7336,048
CorumTurkey 9,9576,187
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,5116,532
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,6816,637
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,4324,618
CernovcyUkraine 8,8845,520
ChernigovUkraine 8,7195,418
CarrascoUruguay 10,8966,771
ColoniaUruguay 10,7666,690
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,7263,558
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,5201,566
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,4112,119
Camden, ScUsa 3,3182,062
Canton, NyUsa 3,2292,006
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,6221,008
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,6532,270
Caribou, MeUsa 3,6802,287
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,3361,451
Casper, WyUsa 918571
Centralia, WaUsa 461287
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,2362,011
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,3462,079
Charles City, IaUsa 1,9281,198
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,4742,159
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,4632,152
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,0141,873
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,2472,017
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,2682,031
Chaska, MnUsa 1,8241,133
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,9381,825
Chazy, NyUsa 3,3782,099
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,4572,148
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,3582,087
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,473915
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,138707
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,3791,478
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,3591,466
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 816507
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,8541,773
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,073667
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,7441,705
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,7501,709
Circleville, OhUsa 2,8481,770
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,8611,157
Clark, SdUsa 1,481921
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,5851,607
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,6811,666
Clayton, NmUsa 1,595991
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,8451,768
Clinton, IaUsa 2,1971,365
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,2922,046
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,5801,603
College Park, MdUsa 3,3402,075
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,309814
Columbia, MoUsa 2,1861,358
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,3132,059
Columbus, GaUsa 2,6391,640
Columbus, InUsa 2,6451,644
Columbus, KsUsa 2,0951,302
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,8331,760
Conception, MoUsa 1,9131,189
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,7431,083
Conway, ArUsa 2,4441,519
Conway, ScUsa 3,4692,156
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,3032,053
Corning, ArUsa 2,4481,521
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,4152,122
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,6821,667
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,3651,470
Cortland, NyUsa 3,2272,005
Corvallis, OrUsa 527328
Covington, LaUsa 2,8791,789
Covington, TnUsa 2,5211,567
Crete, NeUsa 1,7111,063
Crow Agency, MtUsa 743462
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,0776,262
CimbajUzbekistan 10,0776,262
CaracasVenezuela 6,1693,833
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,6044,104
CoroVenezuela 5,8953,663
ChipataZambia 15,3929,565
ChomaZambia 15,3579,543
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,0079,947


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -