Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewiston, Id

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewiston, Id. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewiston, Id with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,6045,968
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,0235,607
AlgiersAlgeria 9,0225,606
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,2505,748
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,7416,674
AzulArgentina 10,8626,750
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7648,553
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3189,519
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,3338,285
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4218,340
AmberleyAustralia 12,2097,587
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,2776,386
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,4786,511
AimoresBrazil 10,5416,550
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,1306,295
AltamiraBrazil 8,3805,208
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,3675,199
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,6096,593
ApodiBrazil 9,6435,992
AracajuBrazil 10,1296,294
AracuaiBrazil 10,2546,372
AragarcasBrazil 9,4705,885
AraxaBrazil 10,1426,302
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,9236,166
Abbotsford, BcCanada 496308
Agassiz, BcCanada 476296
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,6351,638
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,5792,846
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,4102,741
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,1101,311
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,9141,189
AbecheChad 12,1067,523
AntofagastaChile 9,0685,635
AricaChile 8,5865,336
AltaiChina 9,2695,760
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,3473,944
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,3123,922
AraucaColombia 6,2043,855
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,1263,185
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,2643,271
AzuaDominican Republic 5,2233,246
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,7736,695
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,9986,834
AswanEgypt 11,6247,223
AsyutEgypt 11,2396,984
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,4442,762
AsmaraEritrea 12,7467,921
AssabEritrea 13,1018,141
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,4068,331
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,8335,489
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,6214,114
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,48311,485
AccraGhana 11,5487,176
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,6435,992
AthensGreece 9,8496,120
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,8766,137
AasiaatGreenland 4,2702,653
AmmassalikGreenland 4,9613,083
AputiteqGreenland 5,1193,181
AkureyriIceland 5,7823,593
AgraIndia 11,6977,269
AhmedabadIndia 12,2327,601
AkolaIndia 12,4237,720
AllahabadIndia 11,8077,337
AmritsarIndia 11,2586,996
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,1887,574
AbadanIran 11,3537,055
ArakIran 10,9726,818
AlbengaItaly 8,6085,349
AlgheroItaly 8,9265,547
AmendolaItaly 9,1795,704
AnconaItaly 8,8885,523
ArezzoItaly 8,8305,487
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,3107,028
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,3527,054
AbashiriJapan 7,1904,468
AburatsuJapan 8,9645,571
AikawaJapan 8,0154,980
AjiroJapan 8,1985,094
AkitaJapan 7,7684,827
AkuneJapan 9,0005,593
AomoriJapan 7,6424,749
AsahikawaJapan 7,3234,551
AsosanJapan 8,8755,515
AmmanJordan 10,8896,766
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,9566,187
AinaziLatvia 7,8894,902
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,21110,074
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,31710,140
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,63610,338
AntsirananaMadagascar 16,0189,954
AtarMauritania 9,3825,830
AgalegaMauritius 15,9679,922
AcapulcoMexico 3,6602,275
AayanbulagMongolia 9,1005,655
AltaiMongolia 9,1995,717
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,0055,596
AgadirMorocco 8,8045,471
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,7604,822
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,4707,749
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,9437,422
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,5337,167
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,4867,137
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,2327,601
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,1347,540
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,4927,142
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,4837,136
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,4827,135
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,4827,135
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,4827,135
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,4827,135
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,8703,026
AgadezNiger 11,0786,884
AsuncionParaguay 9,9526,184
ArequipaPeru 8,3275,174
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,7276,666
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,0535,004
AradRomania 8,9495,561
AjanRussia 6,6294,120
AldanRussia 7,0234,364
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,1925,712
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,0625,010
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,8174,236
AnadyrRussia 4,3362,694
ArkhangelskRussia 7,5314,680
ArmavirRussia 9,6325,985
AstrakhanRussia 9,6075,970
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,6345,365
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,8164,857
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,5485,312
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,6745,390
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,7005,406
Abu HamedSudan 12,1027,520
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,8387,978
AqiqSudan 12,4107,712
ArbaatSudan 12,2017,582
AromaSudan 12,5927,825
AtbaraSudan 12,3177,654
Abu KamalSyria 10,7626,688
AleppoSyria 10,4796,512
AranyaprathetThailand 12,2567,616
AtakpameTogo 11,4667,125
AdanaTurkey 10,3426,427
AfyonTurkey 10,0136,222
AnkaraTurkey 9,9616,190
AntalyaTurkey 10,2146,347
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,6296,605
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,0234,364
AberporthUk 7,3174,547
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,3194,548
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,5265,919
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,3095,785
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0967,517
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,0947,515
ArtigasUruguay 10,4766,510
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,7281,695
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,439895
Aberdeen, WaUsa 523325
Abilene, TxUsa 2,1421,331
Ada, MnUsa 1,524947
Adrian, MiUsa 2,6571,651
Aiken, ScUsa 3,2432,015
Akron, OhUsa 2,9011,803
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,355842
Albany, GaUsa 3,2302,007
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,4042,116
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,8761,166
Albion, NeUsa 1,588987
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,533953
Aledo, IlUsa 2,1651,345
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,510938
Algona, IaUsa 1,8511,150
Alice, TxUsa 2,6341,637
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,3732,096
Alliance, NeUsa 1,229764
Alma, MiUsa 2,5411,579
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,5811,604
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,1191,317
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,7821,107
Amherst, MaUsa 3,4972,173
Amite, LaUsa 2,8651,781
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,6721,660
Anderson, InUsa 2,5941,612
Anderson, ScUsa 3,1041,929
Angelica, NyUsa 3,1161,937
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,6571,651
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,401871
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,3222,064
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,7462,328
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,1111,933
Ashland, WiUsa 1,9761,228
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 528328
Atchison, KsUsa 1,9281,198
Athens, GaUsa 3,1481,956
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,0861,918
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,4982,173
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,8793,032
Auburn, NeUsa 1,8391,143
Augusta, GaUsa 3,2872,043
Augusta, MtUsa 389242
Aurora, IlUsa 2,3501,460
Austin, TxUsa 2,4441,519
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,0596,251
AndizanUzbekistan 10,2846,391
AcariguaVenezuela 6,0873,783
AdenYemen 13,1908,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -