Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewiston, Id

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewiston, Id. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewiston, Id with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,4956,522
DjelfaAlgeria 9,2025,718
DavisAntarctica 17,40710,817
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8047,956
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6937,887
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,0509,353
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,8467,983
DhakaBangladesh 11,7537,303
D’UccleBelgium 7,8374,870
DiamantinaBrazil 10,2616,376
DiamantinoBrazil 9,0595,630
DouradosBrazil 9,8556,124
DoualaCameroon 12,3627,682
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,2992,671
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,346837
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,063661
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,596992
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,3472,702
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,5442,202
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,3032,052
Dryden, OnCanada 1,8341,139
DuianChina 10,1746,322
DubrovnikCroatia 9,1715,699
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,2768,250
DajabonDominican Republic 5,0693,150
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,1823,220
DabaaEgypt 10,7336,670
DakhlaEgypt 11,3197,034
DijonFrance 8,1805,083
DresdenGermany 8,1935,091
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,2283,249
DebrecenHungary 8,8305,487
DalatangiIceland 5,9833,718
DaltonganjIndia 11,9007,395
DarbhangaIndia 11,6247,223
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,1966,958
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,1916,954
DumkaIndia 11,7887,325
DwarkaIndia 12,3467,672
DezfulIran 11,1496,928
DublinIreland 7,1354,434
DecimomannuItaly 9,0775,641
DobbiacoItaly 8,5425,308
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,1376,921
Deir-AllaJordan 10,8536,744
DagorettiKenya 14,3928,943
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,1445,061
DedzaMalawi 15,5599,669
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,2125,725
DashbalbarMongolia 8,2545,129
DaweiMyanmar 12,4237,720
De BiltNetherlands 7,7604,822
De KooyNetherlands 7,6724,767
Den HelderNetherlands 7,6674,764
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,6877,262
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,1777,567
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,4577,120
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,4767,753
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,4597,742
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,2304,493
DalbandinPakistan 11,6457,236
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,2837,012
DirPakistan 10,9006,773
DroshPakistan 10,8606,749
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,0116,842
DohaQatar 11,9677,437
DorohoiRomania 8,9395,555
Dikson IslandRussia 6,6174,112
DudinkaRussia 7,0014,351
DzardzanRussia 6,2713,897
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,8347,354
DakarSenegal 9,5375,926
DaruSierra Leone 10,5806,574
DurbanSouth Africa 16,70710,382
DamazinSudan 12,9468,045
DongolaSudan 12,0287,474
DamascusSyria 10,7546,682
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,7536,682
Deir EzzorSyria 10,6476,616
DusanbeTajikistan 10,5506,556
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 15,0679,363
DjerbaTunisia 9,7006,028
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,3746,446
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,9554,322
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,1614,450
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,1115,661
DonetskUkraine 9,2315,737
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0137,465
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,0601,902
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,2332,009
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,2791,416
Danville, IlUsa 2,4411,517
Darlington, ScUsa 3,3742,097
Davenport, WaUsa 165103
David City, NeUsa 1,6891,050
Dayton, OhUsa 2,7451,706
Dayton, WaUsa 7446
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,1581,963
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,105686
Decatur, IlUsa 2,3651,470
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,3511,461
Delaware, OhUsa 2,8241,755
Delphine, InUsa 2,4701,535
Denton, MdUsa 3,4112,119
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,228763
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,9391,205
Deseret, UtUsa 884549
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,6131,003
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,6991,677
Dickson, TnUsa 2,7091,683
Dillon, MtUsa 348216
Dixon, IlUsa 2,1971,365
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,6971,055
Dover, DeUsa 3,4112,119
Dover, TnUsa 2,6681,658
Dublin, TxUsa 2,2791,416
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,1271,322
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,8901,174
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,4731,537
Durham, NhUsa 3,6052,240
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,9275,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -