Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewiston, Id

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewiston, Id. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewiston, Id with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,9946,832
KandaharAfghanistan 11,3507,053
KhostAfghanistan 11,1226,911
KunduzAfghanistan 10,7616,687
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,1248,155
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7769,182
KlagenfurtAustria 8,6365,366
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,1916,333
KandiBenin 11,2787,008
Kamloops, BcCanada 542337
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,5771,601
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,5751,600
Kelowna, BcCanada 434270
Kenora, OnCanada 1,7181,067
Kingston, OnCanada 3,1361,949
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,8771,788
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,3861,483
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,4652,153
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,2772,037
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,3876,455
KashiChina 10,3826,451
KunmingChina 11,1276,914
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4888,382
KhargaEgypt 11,3847,074
KosseirEgypt 11,4487,114
KajaaniFinland 7,3304,555
KuopioFinland 7,4694,641
KuusamoFinland 7,1924,469
KarlsruheGermany 8,1725,078
KasselGermany 8,0084,977
KonstanzGermany 8,3265,174
KumasiGhana 11,3517,054
KalamataGreece 9,8756,137
KerkiraGreece 9,5395,928
Kythira IslandGreece 9,9936,210
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,3572,708
Kap TobinGreenland 5,4013,356
KankanGuinea 10,4926,520
KindiaGuinea 10,2616,376
KissidougouGuinea 10,5166,535
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,5452,824
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,8076,716
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,8086,716
KeszthelyHungary 8,7415,432
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,8913,661
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,9387,418
KotaIndia 11,9567,430
KozhikodeIndia 13,4818,377
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,0628,117
KermanIran 11,4727,129
KermanshahIran 10,8996,773
Khoram AbadIran 11,0186,847
KilkennyIreland 7,1494,442
KingstonJamaica 4,8503,014
KagoshimaJapan 9,0195,605
KanazawaJapan 8,2285,113
KaruizawaJapan 8,1295,051
KatsuuraJapan 8,1125,041
KawaguchikoJapan 8,1835,085
KitamiesashiJapan 7,2244,489
KobeJapan 8,4695,263
KochiJapan 8,6665,385
KofuJapan 8,1835,085
KumagayaJapan 8,0935,029
KumamotoJapan 8,9035,532
KumejimaJapan 9,6996,027
KureJapan 8,6725,389
KushiroJapan 7,2594,511
KutchanJapan 7,4844,651
KyotoJapan 8,4125,227
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,2725,762
KitaleKenya 14,0788,748
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,4747,130
KufraLibya 11,2076,964
KaunasLithuania 8,1705,077
KlaipedaLithuania 8,0054,975
KybartaiLithuania 8,1645,073
KarongaMalawi 15,1179,394
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,0028,080
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,2017,582
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,3388,288
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,0398,103
KuantanMalaysia 13,1818,191
KuchingMalaysia 12,9708,060
KayesMali 10,0016,215
KeniebaMali 10,1476,306
KidalMali 10,5316,544
KitaMali 10,2566,373
KoutiaMali 10,5966,584
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,1765,081
KisinevMoldova 9,1155,664
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,2515,127
KhatgalMongolia 8,6735,390
KhovdMongolia 9,1585,691
KhujirtMongolia 8,9425,557
KhutagMongolia 8,6985,405
KenitraMorocco 8,6655,385
KalewaMyanmar 11,6607,246
KathaMyanmar 11,4827,135
KawthaungMyanmar 12,8197,966
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,0807,506
KengtungMyanmar 11,6367,231
KhamtiMyanmar 11,3187,033
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,5169,642
KathmanduNepal 11,4757,130
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,8236,726
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,0037,459
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,5087,151
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,8117,339
KarioiNew Zealand 11,6587,244
KawerauNew Zealand 11,4767,131
KopuaNew Zealand 11,6667,249
KanoNigeria 11,5597,183
KangnungNorth Korea 8,5915,338
KarasjokNorway 6,7744,210
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,9054,291
KristiansandNorway 7,3414,562
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,9064,291
KhasabOman 11,9157,404
KarachiPakistan 12,0907,513
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,0787,505
KhanpurPakistan 11,6367,231
KhuzdarPakistan 11,7547,304
KororPalau 10,8036,713
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,6025,345
KlodzkoPoland 8,3655,198
KoszalinPoland 7,9924,966
KrakowPoland 8,5135,290
KalakanRussia 7,6564,758
KaliningradRussia 8,0865,025
KamenskoeRussia 4,9323,065
KandalaksaRussia 7,1274,429
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,1204,424
KazanRussia 8,5875,336
KemRussia 7,3944,595
KerchRussia 9,4835,893
KhabarovskRussia 7,3714,580
KirenskRussia 7,7124,792
KirovRussia 8,2725,140
KljuciRussia 5,4603,393
KolpasevRussia 8,2295,114
KorfRussia 5,0133,115
KostromaRussia 8,2585,132
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,4243,371
KotlasRussia 7,9594,946
KrasnodarRussia 9,5855,956
KrasnojarskRussia 9,0755,640
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,5485,312
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,2945,154
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,8893,659
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,8685,511
KurganRussia 8,6885,399
KurskRussia 8,8055,471
KyraRussia 8,3495,188
KigaliRwanda 14,1398,786
KoldaSenegal 9,8746,136
KabalaSierra Leone 10,3966,460
KosiceSlovakia 8,6985,405
KimberleySouth Africa 16,17710,053
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,3275,174
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,7848,566
KadugliSudan 12,8267,970
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,1477,548
KassalaSudan 12,6407,854
KhartoumSudan 12,4787,754
KostiSudan 12,7347,913
KalmarSweden 7,7694,828
KaresuandoSweden 6,8154,235
KarlstadSweden 7,4114,605
KristianstadSweden 7,7524,817
KamishliSyria 10,4876,516
KanchanaburiThailand 12,3697,686
Khlong YaiThailand 12,4247,721
Khon KaenThailand 11,9697,438
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,3937,701
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,1517,551
KairouanTunisia 9,4725,886
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,3226,414
KarsTurkey 10,1496,307
KastamonuTurkey 9,8396,114
KayseriTurkey 10,1636,315
KonyaTurkey 10,1576,312
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,1476,305
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,9346,795
KinlossUk 6,9294,306
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,9945,589
KievUkraine 8,8125,476
KirillovkaUkraine 9,2775,765
KirovogradUkraine 9,0505,624
KlepininoUkraine 9,4015,842
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,1025,656
Kovel’Ukraine 8,5605,319
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,1265,671
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,5231,568
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 297185
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,9711,225
Keene, NhUsa 3,5302,194
Kenton, OhUsa 2,7001,678
Kenton, OkUsa 1,559969
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,9582,459
Kimball, NeUsa 1,204748
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,9511,834
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,9581,216
Kinston, NcUsa 3,4822,164
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 598371
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,9801,852
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,6921,673
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,4702,156
KabompoZambia 14,8859,249
KabweZambia 15,2319,465
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,2299,463
KafirondaZambia 15,0409,346
KaomaZambia 15,0309,340
KasamaZambia 14,9939,317
KasempaZambia 14,9849,311
KawambwaZambia 14,8379,220
KaroiZimbabwe 15,5189,643


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -