Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewiston, Id

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewiston, Id. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewiston, Id with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,4235,234
LuandaAngola 13,7328,533
LuenaAngola 14,4428,974
La PlataArgentina 10,8046,714
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,2015,718
La RiojaArgentina 9,8196,102
LaboulayeArgentina 10,4406,487
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,5777,194
Las LomitasArgentina 9,7276,045
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,5838,441
LavertonAustralia 13,5088,394
LearmonthAustralia 14,7279,152
LongreachAustralia 12,5177,778
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,5167,778
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,0587,493
Low HeadAustralia 13,5798,438
LinzAustria 8,4815,270
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8314,245
LerwickUk 6,8314,245
La PazBolivia 8,5325,302
LavrasBrazil 10,4146,471
LencoisBrazil 9,9476,181
LinharesBrazil 10,6056,590
LondrinaBrazil 10,1876,330
LomBulgaria 9,2515,749
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,275792
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,4251,507
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,4691,534
Langara, BcCanada 1,431889
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,1931,363
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 485301
London, OnCanada 2,8341,761
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,4082,118
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,595991
Lytton, BcCanada 544338
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,6195,356
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,6535,998
LanzhouChina 9,9736,198
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,0976,896
Las GaviotasColombia 6,4173,987
LimonCosta Rica 5,1693,212
LarnacaCyprus 10,5136,533
LimassolCyprus 10,5156,534
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,9169,269
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2688,866
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,5314,680
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,3613,331
La VegaDominican Republic 5,1883,224
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,3103,300
LuperonDominican Republic 5,1013,170
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,3243,930
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,7264,179
LuxorEgypt 11,4427,110
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,4242,749
Laucala BayFiji 9,6485,996
LappeenrantaFinland 7,6664,764
Le MansFrance 7,8924,904
LilleFrance 7,8024,848
LyonFrance 8,3095,163
LambarnGabon 12,8157,964
LastourvilleGabon 12,9928,073
LibrevilleGabon 12,6577,865
LeipzigGermany 8,1165,044
LindenbergGermany 8,1065,037
LamiaGreece 9,7106,034
LarissaGreece 9,6365,988
LemnosGreece 9,7106,034
LimnosGreece 9,7136,036
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,0833,780
LabeGuinea 10,1976,337
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,6622,897
La CeibaHonduras 4,4042,737
La MesaHonduras 4,3692,715
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,9426,799
LudhianaIndia 11,3277,039
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,6115,973
LatinaItaly 9,0565,628
LatronicoItaly 9,3315,798
LecceItaly 9,4065,845
LodwarKenya 13,8918,632
Luang PrabangLaos 11,6627,247
LiepajaLatvia 7,9314,928
LaukuvaLithuania 8,0525,003
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,0234,985
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,3825,830
LabuanMalaysia 12,3097,649
LuqaMalta 9,6676,007
Le LamentinMartinique 6,2553,887
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,5441,581
LashioMyanmar 11,5507,177
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,2027,583
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,4277,723
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,0017,457
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,3137,651
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,7687,313
LincolnNew Zealand 12,1727,564
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,8377,356
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,8377,356
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,8377,356
LagosNigeria 11,7057,274
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,0744,396
LillehammerNorway 7,1714,456
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,2757,006
La VictoriaParaguay 9,6676,007
LimaPeru 7,6144,732
LegaspiPhilippines 11,0546,869
LisbonPortugal 8,1485,064
LeninbadRussia 10,3626,439
LevsiRussia 8,2245,110
LungiSierra Leone 10,3546,434
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,7005,406
LanzaroteSpain 8,6575,380
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,2255,111
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,4475,249
LuganoSwitzerland 8,4685,262
LatakiaSyria 10,5086,530
LampangThailand 11,9447,422
LoeiThailand 11,9237,409
Lop BuriThailand 12,2397,606
LomeTogo 11,5987,207
LeemingUk 7,2834,526
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8314,245
London, EnglandUk 7,5714,705
London-GatwickUk 7,5984,722
LynehamUk 7,4904,654
L’VovUkraine 8,6775,392
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,0665,634
LozovajaUkraine 9,1115,661
LubnyUkraine 8,9165,541
LuckUkraine 8,6375,367
LuganskUkraine 9,2105,723
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,0321,263
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,1651,345
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,8091,746
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,7351,700
Lake City, FlUsa 3,4472,142
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,3312,070
Laketown, UtUsa 684425
Lamar, MoUsa 2,1031,307
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,3491,459
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,1091,310
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 766476
Langdon, NdUsa 1,449900
Laramie, WyUsa 1,068664
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,6001,616
Larned, KsUsa 1,7471,085
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,480920
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,156718
Laurel, MdUsa 3,3342,072
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,9691,224
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,6052,240
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,6981,055
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,1761,352
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,0431,270
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,7511,088
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,7061,682
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,1181,938
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,8061,744
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,1331,947
Lexington, MoUsa 2,0431,270
Lexington, VaUsa 3,2111,995
Libby, MtUsa 249155
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,7381,080
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,2572,024
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,461908
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,4471,520
Llano, TxUsa 2,3071,433
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,274791
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,401870
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,375855
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,389863
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,550963
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,4222,127
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,7091,684
Louisville, MsUsa 2,7991,739
Loup City, NeUsa 1,551964
Lowville, NyUsa 3,2352,010
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,9121,188
Luling, TxUsa 2,5021,555
Lusk, WyUsa 1,072666
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,2542,022
LivingstoneZambia 15,3619,546
LundaziZambia 15,3069,511
LusakaZambia 15,3199,519
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,3099,513


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -