Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewiston, Id

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewiston, Id. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewiston, Id with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,9736,819
BustAfghanistan 11,3487,052
BatnaAlgeria 9,2715,761
BecharAlgeria 9,1655,695
BejaiaAlgeria 9,1185,666
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,2885,772
BiskraAlgeria 9,3265,795
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,9876,206
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,1278,157
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,2968,262
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,2928,260
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,5588,425
ByrdAntarctica 14,0558,734
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,9236,788
BarilocheArgentina 10,7396,673
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,7386,673
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,8788,003
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,1607,557
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7848,565
BrestBelarus 8,4405,245
BrusselsBelgium 7,8374,870
Belize CityBelize 4,1532,581
BeninBenin 11,6607,246
BohiconBenin 11,5677,188
BermudaBermuda 4,6662,899
BageBrazil 10,6986,648
BambuiBrazil 10,2436,365
BarbacenaBrazil 10,4996,524
BarbalhaBrazil 9,6676,007
BarcelosBrazil 7,4414,624
BarraBrazil 9,6946,024
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,0765,640
BarreirasBrazil 9,6525,998
BelémBrazil 8,5045,284
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,3786,449
BelterraBrazil 8,1365,056
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,4605,879
Bom JesusBrazil 10,6896,642
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,8586,126
BrasiliaBrazil 9,7526,060
BrevesBrazil 8,3765,205
BurgasBulgaria 9,5295,921
BurundiBurundi 14,2288,841
BatouriCameroon 12,6177,841
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,4212,126
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 471293
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,3671,471
Banff, AbCanada 546339
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,8721,784
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,3632,712
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 533331
Bissett, MbCanada 1,6411,019
Blue River, BcCanada 660410
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,0331,885
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,252778
Brandon, MbCanada 1,322822
Broadview, SkCanada 1,153716
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,8062,365
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 947589
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,3153,303
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,091678
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,5271,570
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,8778,002
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,5547,801
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,1776,946
BeijingChina 9,0575,628
BarranquillaColombia 5,5973,478
Benito SalasColombia 6,2843,905
BogotáColombia 6,1963,850
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4905,276
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3768,312
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4498,357
BaniDominican Republic 5,2753,278
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,2263,247
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,2873,285
BahariyaEgypt 11,0276,852
Beni SuefEgypt 11,0326,855
BiarritzFrance 8,1825,084
BordeauxFrance 8,1105,040
BrestFrance 7,6214,736
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,8064,851
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,8044,850
BitamGabon 12,6497,860
BanjulGambia 9,7096,033
BerlinGermany 8,0525,003
BrockenGermany 8,0104,977
BokeGuinea 10,0456,242
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,9126,159
BudapestHungary 8,7355,428
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,7485,436
BangaloreIndia 13,2568,238
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,9978,077
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,2577,617
BikanerIndia 11,6797,257
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,7847,944
BabolsarIran 10,7176,660
Bandar AbbasIran 11,8047,335
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,5946,583
Bandar LengehIran 11,8677,374
BirjandIran 11,1956,957
BushehrIran 11,5477,176
BaghdadIraq 10,9646,813
BasraIraq 11,3237,036
BelmulletIreland 6,8944,284
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,0844,402
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,2625,755
BergamoItaly 8,5315,301
BolognaItaly 8,7065,410
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,5295,300
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,3735,825
BrindisiItaly 9,3575,815
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,1546,931
BouakeIvory Coast 11,0196,847
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,5775,951
BeirutLebanon 10,6816,637
BenghaziLibya 10,2946,397
BirzaiLithuania 8,0675,013
BitolaMacedonia 9,4565,876
BlantyreMalawi 15,7289,774
BvumbweMalawi 15,7569,791
BintuluMalaysia 12,6427,856
BamakoMali 10,3956,460
Bko-SMali 10,4086,468
BougounMali 10,5346,546
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,0945,651
BaitagMongolia 9,3605,816
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,9155,540
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,6305,363
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,5655,323
BayandelgerMongolia 8,6925,402
BayankhongorMongolia 9,0895,648
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,5105,288
BulganMongolia 8,7285,423
BhamawMyanmar 11,4377,107
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,5317,787
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,0937,515
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,4887,760
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,9207,408
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,7347,292
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,9343,066
BilmaNiger 11,2106,966
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,1936,955
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,1843,843
BergenNorway 7,0534,383
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,0554,384
BjornoyaNorway 6,1813,841
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,7344,185
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,8364,248
BadinPakistan 12,0967,517
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,4657,124
BalakotPakistan 10,9746,820
BarkhanPakistan 11,5087,151
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,4693,398
BascoPhilippines 10,5196,536
BialystokPoland 8,3265,174
BejaPortugal 8,2825,146
BragancaPortugal 8,0384,995
BistritaRomania 8,9625,569
BucharestRomania 9,2795,766
BajkitRussia 7,6354,744
BarabinskRussia 8,6125,351
BarnaulRussia 8,7475,435
BerezovoRussia 7,7474,814
BiserRussia 8,3455,185
BlagovescenskRussia 7,6134,731
BogdarinRussia 7,8364,869
BogucanyRussia 7,9434,936
BomnakRussia 7,1894,467
BorRussia 7,7684,827
BorzjaRussia 8,0905,027
BratskRussia 8,0424,997
BelgradeSerbia 9,0535,625
BoSierra Leone 10,5156,534
BontheSierra Leone 10,4956,522
BratislavaSlovakia 8,6015,345
BerberaSomalia 13,4498,357
BusanSouth Korea 8,8085,473
BadajozSpain 8,2715,140
BarcelonaSpain 8,5575,317
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,1645,073
BabanusaSudan 12,7047,894
BaselSwitzerland 8,2675,137
BernSwitzerland 8,3205,170
BangkokThailand 12,3497,674
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,3287,661
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,0717,501
BizerteTunisia 9,3115,786
BalikesirTurkey 9,8376,113
BursaTurkey 9,8186,101
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,6766,634
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,9744,333
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,0434,376
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,0414,375
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,4224,612
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,5574,696
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,6334,743
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,229764
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,1871,359
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,3502,082
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,4652,153
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,4642,153
Batesville, MsUsa 2,6561,651
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,8441,767
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,551964
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,0831,916
Bedford, MaUsa 3,6492,267
Beeville, TxUsa 2,6121,623
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,0441,270
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,018633
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,2762,036
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,4902,169
Bettles, AkUsa 3,0321,884
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,6311,635
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,4791,540
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 657408
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,2612,026
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,9211,815
Bishop, CaUsa 1,009627
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,241771
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,1671,968
Blackville, ScUsa 3,3402,075
Blaine, WaUsa 518322
Blakely, GaUsa 3,2302,007
Block Island, RiUsa 3,5442,202
Boerne, TxUsa 2,4301,510
Boise, IdahoUsa 320199
Booneville, MsUsa 2,7141,687
Boonton, NjUsa 3,4402,137
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,6302,256
Bowler, WiUsa 2,1701,349
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,7571,713
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,2671,408
Brenham, TxUsa 2,5331,574
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,5252,190
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,5091,559
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,0611,902
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,0721,909
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,2201,379
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,489926
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,8021,741
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,8601,777
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,1171,316
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,527949
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,0861,918
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,7881,732
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,0231,879
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,7351,700
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,1361,949
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,1661,346
Burlington, VtUsa 3,3862,104
Burns, OregonUsa 350218
BajsunUzbekistan 10,6016,587
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,3573,950
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,0373,751
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,7369,779
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,7489,786


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -