Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewiston, Id

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewiston, Id. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewiston, Id with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,1348,161
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,0639,360
WilliamtownAustralia 12,6557,864
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,5387,170
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5829,061
WoomeraAustralia 13,6358,473
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1438,167
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,6052,240
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,8771,788
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,7121,064
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,9781,229
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,7771,726
Windsor, OnCanada 2,7261,694
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,514941
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,107688
WillemstadCuraçao 5,8783,653
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,5502,827
WajimaJapan 8,1485,063
WakamatsuJapan 7,9544,943
WakayamaJapan 8,5115,289
WakkanaiJapan 7,2414,500
WajirKenya 14,2138,832
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,9689,301
WindhoekNamibia 15,1409,408
WaihiNew Zealand 11,4657,124
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,5117,153
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,4597,121
WaimateNew Zealand 12,3367,666
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,5607,184
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,7777,318
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,8287,350
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,5107,152
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,6497,239
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,4547,117
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,6467,237
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,5537,179
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,5187,158
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,5127,154
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,7667,311
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,5167,156
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,8237,347
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,7217,284
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,8517,364
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,8507,364
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,0687,499
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,4267,100
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,5457,174
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,4847,136
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,2217,594
WintonNew Zealand 12,6007,830
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,4947,142
WarsawPoland 8,3495,188
WroclawPoland 8,3125,165
WonsanSouth Korea 8,5505,313
Wad MedaniSudan 12,6407,854
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,7917,327
WauSudan 13,0768,126
WaddingtonUk 7,4204,611
Waco, TxUsa 2,3591,466
Wake IslandUsa 7,4304,617
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,6101,001
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,6631,034
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,1141,935
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10967
Walnut, IlUsa 2,1971,365
Warren, OhUsa 2,9301,821
Warren, PaUsa 3,0401,889
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,2671,408
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,3392,075
Washington, IaUsa 2,0891,298
Washington, InUsa 2,5691,596
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,6561,651
Watertown, NyUsa 3,1891,982
Watertown, SdUsa 1,558968
Watertown, WiUsa 2,2341,388
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,6651,656
Waverly, OhUsa 2,8741,786
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,4062,117
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,8721,785
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,7331,698
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,2271,384
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,2351,389
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,9771,850
West Chester, PaUsa 3,3612,088
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,9062,427
West Point, GaUsa 3,0881,919
West Point, NyUsa 3,4662,154
White Hall, IlUsa 2,3421,455
Whitestown, InUsa 2,5941,612
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,0851,296
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,8791,168
Wilbur, WaUsa 234145
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,3192,062
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,4412,139
Williamson, WvUsa 3,0041,866
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,2322,008
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,028639
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,3612,088
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,4082,118
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,5362,197
Windsor, IlUsa 2,4171,502
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,9831,854
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,8111,126
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 613381
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,7511,088
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,3182,062
Winslow, AzUsa 1,369851
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,2552,023
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,2242,004
Wooster, OhUsa 2,8681,782


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -