Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewiston, Id

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewiston, Id. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewiston, Id with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,9106,780
NeuquenArgentina 10,6616,625
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,6896,642
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,2636,999
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,3207,656
Nowra RanAustralia 12,9028,018
NuriootpaAustralia 13,6968,511
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,2212,623
NatitingouBenin 11,2466,988
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,6706,630
NgaoundereCameroon 12,3027,645
NkoundjaCameroon 12,2807,631
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8792,410
Nanaimo, BcCanada 602374
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,0132,494
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,3342,072
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,1831,356
North Battleford, SkCanada 949590
North Bay, OnCanada 2,8571,775
N’DjamenaChad 11,9467,423
NanchangChina 10,1256,292
NanjingChina 9,6576,001
NanningChina 11,0946,894
NicosiaCyprus 10,4746,509
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,7874,839
NaguaDominican Republic 5,2233,245
NeybaDominican Republic 5,1823,220
NegeleEthiopia 13,8178,586
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,6806,015
NandiFiji 9,6806,015
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,4494,629
NancyFrance 8,1055,037
NantesFrance 7,8694,890
NiceFrance 8,6015,345
NeustrelitzGermany 7,9624,948
NurembergGermany 8,2405,120
NurnbergGermany 8,2375,119
NaxosGreece 10,0036,216
NanortalikGreenland 4,7462,949
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,7072,925
NordGreenland 5,0853,160
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,3342,693
NzerekoreGuinea 10,7866,703
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,3397,668
New DelhiIndia 11,5577,182
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,1805,704
NaganoJapan 8,1265,050
NagasakiJapan 8,9605,568
NagoJapan 9,6045,968
NagoyaJapan 8,3235,172
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,6556,000
NaraJapan 8,4315,239
NazeJapan 9,3555,813
NemuroJapan 7,1604,449
NiigataJapan 7,9744,955
NikkoJapan 8,0384,995
NobeokaJapan 8,8645,508
NairobiKenya 14,3918,943
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,2383,876
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,1666,317
NidaLithuania 8,0444,999
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 16,0909,999
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,85910,476
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,3009,508
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,4259,585
NaraMali 10,2336,359
NioroMali 10,0836,265
NemaMauritania 10,1126,284
NouakchottMauritania 9,3755,826
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,8116,718
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,5807,196
NelsonNew Zealand 11,9407,420
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,6947,267
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,7677,312
NandaimeNicaragua 4,8252,999
N’GuigmiNiger 11,6367,230
NiameyNiger 11,0206,848
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,7024,165
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,6324,121
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,6893,535
NawabshahPakistan 11,9207,408
NokkundiPakistan 11,6537,241
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,2865,770
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,1116,905
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,3104,543
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,8784,896
NikolaevRussia 9,1975,715
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,7354,186
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,2173,242
NizneangarskRussia 7,8504,878
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,2575,131
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,9144,918
NovgorodRussia 7,9934,967
NovosibirskRussia 8,5845,334
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,8278,592
No. 6Sudan 11,9477,424
NyalaSudan 12,4897,761
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,7767,318
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,1767,566
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,8938,012
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,8387,356
NarathiwatThailand 13,0028,080
NigdeTurkey 10,2216,351
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,4276,479
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,2055,720
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,6731,661
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,6731,661
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,7621,716
Natchez, MsUsa 2,7401,702
Neosho, MoUsa 2,1661,346
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,6492,267
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,4562,147
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,0071,869
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,9781,229
New London, WiUsa 2,2071,372
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,9571,838
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,9421,828
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,8161,129
New YorkUsa 3,4662,154
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,4992,174
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,4852,165
Newark, NjUsa 3,4672,155
Newberry, MiUsa 2,3731,474
Newberry, ScUsa 3,2432,015
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,9541,214
Newnan, GaUsa 3,0881,919
Newport, TnUsa 3,0431,891
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,5282,193
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,5082,180
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,6321,014
North Bend, OregonUsa 658409
North Loup, NeUsa 1,513940
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,431889
Norton, KsUsa 1,547961
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,7961,737
NdolaZambia 15,1099,389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -