Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewiston, Id

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewiston, Id. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewiston, Id with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,9296,792
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,9976,834
JuninArgentina 10,6056,590
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,2456,367
JacobinaBrazil 9,8996,152
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,5755,950
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,9826,203
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,0366,237
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,5716,569
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 845525
JiuquanChina 9,8076,094
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,1003,169
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,1843,221
JimaniDominican Republic 5,1613,207
JoensuuFinland 7,5344,682
JokioinenFinland 7,5764,708
JyvskylFinland 7,4734,644
JakobshavnGreenland 4,3412,697
JulianehbGreenland 4,6862,912
JagdalpurIndia 12,4887,760
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,8928,632
JerusalemIsrael 10,8786,760
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,8323,003
JosNigeria 11,7807,320
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,8013,605
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,8083,609
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,6927,266
JhelumPakistan 11,1306,916
JiwaniPakistan 12,0697,500
JuliacaPeru 8,3225,171
JakutskRussia 6,5874,093
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,5795,952
JenisejskRussia 8,0535,004
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,0944,408
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,0694,393
JamestownSaint Helena 12,9078,020
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,0747,503
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,6867,883
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,22110,080
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,4935,278
JubaSudan 13,5328,409
JokkmokkSweden 6,9304,306
JönköpingSweden 7,5904,717
Jonkoping ASweden 7,5904,717
JendoubaTunisia 9,3325,799
JerbaTunisia 9,6736,011
JerseyUk 7,6684,765
JaltaUkraine 9,5225,917
Jackson, MsUsa 2,7731,723
Jackson, TnUsa 2,6331,636
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,5062,179
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,2891,423
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,1211,939
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,7771,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -