Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lewiston, Id

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lewiston, Id. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lewiston, Id with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,1546,310
In SalahAlgeria 9,8226,104
InnsbruckAustria 8,4555,254
IbiriteBrazil 10,3776,448
IguatuBrazil 9,5905,959
IlheusBrazil 10,2996,400
ImperatrizBrazil 8,9165,541
IndaialBrazil 10,6146,596
IpameriBrazil 9,9016,152
IraiBrazil 10,3886,455
IreceBrazil 9,8076,094
ItaberabaBrazil 10,0146,223
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,9364,931
ItaitubaBrazil 8,2045,098
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,2806,388
ItaperunaBrazil 10,6256,603
ItapevaBrazil 10,3846,453
ItirucuBrazil 10,1176,287
ItuacuBrazil 10,0566,249
IvinhemaBrazil 9,9196,163
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8711,784
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,9071,806
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,6101,622
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,5152,184
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,6472,266
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,8045,471
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,2185,107
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,2867,635
ImbertDominican Republic 5,1353,191
IzobambaEcuador 6,4083,982
IsmailiaEgypt 10,9156,783
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,4712,778
IoanninaGreece 9,5675,945
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,3432,699
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,3983,354
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,2247,596
IranshahrIran 11,8307,351
IstranaItaly 8,6345,365
IidaJapan 8,2415,121
IizukaJapan 8,8325,489
IrakoJapan 8,3585,194
IriomotejimaJapan 10,0536,247
IrozakiJapan 8,2505,126
IshigakijimaJapan 10,0376,237
IshinomakiJapan 7,7934,843
IwamizawaJapan 7,3994,598
IzuharaJapan 8,8695,511
IrbidJordan 10,8256,727
IfraneMorocco 8,8195,480
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,6207,842
IlorinNigeria 11,6227,222
InchonNorth Korea 8,7415,432
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,7843,594
IslamabadPakistan 11,0626,874
IquitosPeru 7,0364,372
IloiloPhilippines 11,3487,052
IasiRomania 9,0595,629
IcaRussia 5,7883,597
IlirnejRussia 4,7322,941
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,0034,352
IrkutskRussia 8,3615,196
Ivdel’Russia 8,1085,038
IbizaSpain 8,7325,426
IspartaTurkey 10,1176,287
IstanbulTurkey 9,7386,051
IzmirTurkey 9,9326,172
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,7765,454
IzmailUkraine 9,2805,766
Imperial, NeUsa 1,345836
Independence, KsUsa 2,0241,258
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,3402,075
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,5871,608
Indianola, IaUsa 1,9371,204
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,7841,109
Inverness, FlUsa 3,5932,233
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,9271,197
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,2211,380
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,2131,996
IsokaZambia 15,0679,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -